2018 Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Class Event Hometown/Previous School
Kayla Achenbach full bio Kayla Achenbach Class: So. Event: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Jacksonville, FL / Mandarin HS
Hanan Balawi full bio Hanan Balawi Class: So. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Liberty, SC / Liberty HS
Amy Barton full bio Amy Barton Class: Sr. Event: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Clemson, S.C. / Daniel
Chyna Campbell full bio Chyna Campbell Class: Fr. Event: Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Seneca, S.C. / Seneca HS
Chyna Cannon full bio Chyna Cannon Class: So. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Central, SC / Daniel HS
Sarah Cash full bio Sarah Cash Class: Sr. Event: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Landrum, S.C. / Landrum
Shavon Fields full bio Shavon Fields Class: Sr. Event: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Bronx, NY / Monroe College
Chloe Foster full bio Chloe Foster Class: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: - / James F. Byrnes HS
Kiunah Fye full bio Kiunah Fye Class: Sr. Event: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Guiton, Ga. / South Effingham
Dakota Gillespie full bio Dakota Gillespie Class: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Simpsonville, S.C. / Woodmont HS
Morgan Haney full bio Morgan Haney Class: Sr. Event: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Indianapolis, Ind. / Pike
Jordan Hargrave full bio Jordan Hargrave Class: Sr. Event: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Lilburn, Ga. / Parkview
Kyra Hood full bio Kyra Hood Class: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Northport, AL / Tuscaloosa HS
Katrice Hunter full bio Katrice Hunter Class: Jr. Event: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Seneca, S.C. / Seneca HS
Tierra Johnson full bio Tierra Johnson Class: Fr. Event: Jumps/Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Columbia, S.C. / Irmo HS
Skylar Julian full bio Skylar Julian Class: Jr. Event: Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Marietta, Ga. / Hillgrove
Lyric King full bio Lyric King Class: So. Event: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Orlando, FL / Oakridge HS
Jami Lewis full bio Jami Lewis Class: So. Event: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Stafford, VA / North Stafford
Destiny Massey full bio Destiny Massey Class: Fr. Event: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Hampton, VA / Bethel HS
Haley McLaughlin full bio Haley McLaughlin Class: Fr. Event: Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: Greenwood, S.C. / Emerald HS
Paige Peterson full bio Paige Peterson Class: Fr. Event: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Simpsonville, S.C. / J.L. Mann HS
Kaitlyn Phillippo full bio Kaitlyn Phillippo Class: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Lafayette, IN / McCutcheon HS
Sarah Reeves full bio Sarah Reeves Class: Jr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: - / -
Miriam Ross full bio Miriam Ross Class: Fr. Event: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Pickens, S.C. / Pickens HS
Amiracle Scott full bio Amiracle Scott Class: Fr. Event: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Cowpens, SC / Chesnee HS
Hayley Singletary full bio Hayley Singletary Class: Fr. Event: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Moncks Corner, S.C. / St. Johns Academy
Kelsie Smith full bio Kelsie Smith Class: Fr. Event: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Stafford, VA / North Stafford HS
Keyanna Williams full bio Keyanna Williams Class: Fr. Event: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Dumfries, SC / Potomac Senior HS