2017 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Class Event Hometown/Previous School
William Akridge full bio William Akridge So. Distance Walhalla, S.C. / Walhalla HS
Javon Barmore full bio Javon Barmore So. Jumps Honea Path, S.C. / Belton-Honea Path HS
John Bogert full bio John Bogert Fr Sprints/Multis Metrolina, NC / Metrolina Christian
Robbie Bryant full bio Robbie Bryant Sr. Throws Six Mile, S.C. / Daniel HS
Shonquez Caldwell full bio Shonquez Caldwell Fr. Sprints Spartanburg, SC / Spartanburg HS
Brennan Cameli full bio Brennan Cameli Jr. Distance Wesley Chapel, Fla. / Wiregrass Ranch HS
Kameron Corprew full bio Kameron Corprew Fr Middle Distance Chesapeake, VA / Oscar Smith
Nick Edwards full bio Nick Edwards Jr. Sprints Lilburn, Ga. / Parkview HS
Darion Elmore full bio Darion Elmore Sr. Jumps Gaffney, S.C. / Gaffney HS
Caleb George full bio Caleb George Sr. Mid-Distance Blythewood, S.C. / Blythwood HS
Kiernan Gordon full bio Kiernan Gordon Fr Distance Wallahla, SC / Walhalla HS
JJ Green full bio JJ Green Jr Mid-Distance Spartanburg, SC / Dorman HS
Robert Gwinn full bio Robert Gwinn Jr. Distance Liberty, S.C. / Liberty HS
Rico Holland full bio Rico Holland Sr. Mid-Distance Calhoun Falls, S.C. / Calhoun Falls Charter HS
Leonard Holmes full bio Leonard Holmes Fr Hurdles Tallahassee, FL / North Florida Christian
Cortney Hunt full bio Cortney Hunt So. Jumps Anderson, S.C. / T.L. Hanna HS
Marquise Jackson full bio Marquise Jackson Sr. Sprints Gaffney, S.C. / Gaffney HS
Grayson Lorenz full bio Grayson Lorenz Sr. Multis Kernersville, N.C. / East Forsyth HS
Malek Martin full bio Malek Martin Sr. Sprints Anderson, S.C. / T.L. Hanna HS
Jannai Maxwell full bio Jannai Maxwell Fr. Sprints Cape Coral, FL / Ida S. Baker
Jhante McMillan full bio Jhante McMillan Sr. Hurdles/Sprints Rock Hill, S.C. / Rock Hill HS
Craig Nowinski full bio Craig Nowinski Fr Throws Indian Rocks Beach, FL / Indian Rocks Christian
Jordan Paden full bio Jordan Paden Fr Throws Greer, SC / Riverside HS
Drayden Ray full bio Drayden Ray Fr Hurdles Boiling Springs, SC / Spartanburg Christian
Keuntrai Robinson full bio Keuntrai Robinson Fr Throws Clinton, SC / Clinton HS
Chevy Shockley full bio Chevy Shockley Sr. Jumps Seneca, S.C. / Seneca HS
Raymond Simmons full bio Raymond Simmons Fr Sprints Easley, SC / Easley HS
Mason Sims full bio Mason Sims So. Distance Central, S.C. / Daniel HS
Samuel Sparks full bio Samuel Sparks So. Throws Spartanburg, S.C. / Boiling Springs HS
Roger Tinsley full bio Roger Tinsley Jr Throws Pickens, SC / Pickens HS
Edward Todd full bio Edward Todd Fr Sprints Tampa, FL / Berkley Prep
Jake Wicks full bio Jake Wicks Fr Throws Baldwigville, NY / Baldwigvile HS
Jerome Wimphrie full bio Jerome Wimphrie   Jumps Clinton, SC / -
Roman Wright full bio Roman Wright Jr. Sprints Springdale, Ark. / Lakewood Ranch HS